Accident Summary Nr: 103171.015 - Employee falls while replacing plastic sheeting on greenhous

Accident Summary Nr: 103171.015 -- Report ID: 0626300 -- Event Date: 01/22/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1295600.01502/13/2018111422Ruibal'S Plants Of Texas, Inc.

Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on January 22, 2018, an employee was replacing the plastic that was on an old greenhouse and fell 9 feet. The employee fractured his collar bones, several ribs, and suffered a concussion. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Collarbone, Concussion, Fall, Fracture, Head, Rib

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1295600.015 51 M Hospitalized injury