Accident Summary Nr: 103169.015 - Employee trips and falls resulting in fractured hip

Accident Summary Nr: 103169.015 -- Report ID: 0111100 -- Event Date: 12/28/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1286455.01501/08/2018623110Greenwood Nursing Care Center

Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on December 28, 2017, an employee tripped on a rug and fell to the floor fracturing their hip.

Keywords: Fall, Fracture, Hip, Tripped

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1286455.015 64 F Hospitalized injury Registered nurses