Accident Summary Nr: 103159.015 - Employee falls through floor and fractures both wrists when
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1295450.015 | 02/15/2018 | 115111 | North Gin, Ltd |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on February 10, 2018, an employee was clearing a jam and had gotten on top of a platform. The employee fell through the floor and struck the floor underneath, fracturing both wrists. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1295450.015 | 63 | M | Hospitalized injury | Farm workers |