Accident Summary Nr: 103158.015 - Employee falls from elevated work platform and is hospitaliz
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1295490.015 | 02/15/2018 | 488320 | Eagle Marine Services Ltd |
Abstract: At 6:30 p.m. on February 13, 2018, an employee was unlashing containers and fell from an elevated work platform and suffered a head injury. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1295490.015 | 49 | M | Hospitalized injury | Longshore equipment operators |