Accident Summary Nr: 103122.015 - Employee suffers heat-related illness
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1257011.015 | 08/18/2017 | 922120 | San Bernardino County Sheriff |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on July 12, 2017, an employee suffered a possible heat related illness. No further details were provided by the initial report other than that hospitalization was not required.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1257011.015 | 35 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Sheriffs, bailiffs, other law enforcement officers |