Accident Summary Nr: 103121.015 - Employee suffers from possible heat exhaustion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1250231.015 | 07/24/2017 | 922160 | San Bernardino County Fire Protection District |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on July 12, 2017, an employee suffered a possible heat related illness. No further details were provided by the initial report other than that hospitalization was not required. See report 103122 (duplicate report).
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1250231.015 | 34 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Firefighting occupations |