Accident Summary Nr: 103114.015 - Employee suffers asthma attack and dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1295125.015 | 02/14/2018 | 336340 | Sakthi Automotive Group Usa Inc |
Abstract: At 11:15 p.m. on February 10, 2018, an employee was leaving work at the end of the day, when he suffered an asthma attack that resulted in a seizure, multi-organ failure, myocardial infarction, and asthma exacerbation. The employee died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1295125.015 | 39 | M | Fatality |