Accident Summary Nr: 103104.015 - Employee falls on ice in parking lot and fractures hip.

Accident Summary Nr: 103104.015 -- Report ID: 0111100 -- Event Date: 01/07/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1294997.01502/14/2018561720Healthcare Services Group, Inc.

Abstract: At 12:45 P.M. on January 7, 2018, Employee #1 was walking to her car. She slipped on ice and suffered a broken hip from fall. She was hospitalized and treated for her injuries.

Keywords: Fall, Fracture, Hip, Slippery Surface

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1294997.015 51 F Hospitalized injury Launderers and ironers