Accident Summary Nr: 103102.015 - Employee falls from scaffolding and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1295003.015 | 02/12/2018 | 238140 | L&L General Contractors |
Abstract: At 6:15 p.m. on February 8, 2018, an employee was descending down a wall where he was completing some masonry work and had been applying stucco to the surface. The employee fell from the scaffold and struck his head on the ground. The employee was killed from his injuries.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | New project or new addition | 0 | 13 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1295003.015 | 47 | M | Fatality | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: 13 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 22 feet Cause: Exterior masonry Fatality Cause: |