Accident Summary Nr: 103100.015 - Employee's toes are run over by PIT and dislocated
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1294963.015 | 02/14/2018 | 327390 | Lotts Concrete Products, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on February 6, 2018, an employee was working for a manufacturer of concrete products. He was cleaning a yard that held equipment. As he walked behind a powered industrial truck (PIT), his foot slipped in some mud. His foot went under the right side rear tire of the PIT and was run over. He sustained a severe dislocation of his toes. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1294963.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury | Sales representatives, mining, mfg., & wholesale |