Accident Summary Nr: 103097.015 - Employee is found dead near hay press

Accident Summary Nr: 103097.015 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 02/09/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1294606.01502/10/2018812990Wa317948210 - Calaway Trading Inc

Abstract: At 11:30 p.m. on February 9, 2018, an employee was cleaning hay from a press. He was later found dead under the machine. No further details were provided by the initial report.

Keywords: Agriculture, Mechanical Power Press

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1294606.015 39 M Fatality Occupation not reported