Accident Summary Nr: 103087.015 - Worker doing home renovation feels ill and vomits
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1267927.015 | 10/03/2017 | 236118 | One Week Bath |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on September 5, 2017, Employee #1, employed by a home renovation company, was working inside an air conditioned house. He was cleaning and prepping the kitchen for cabinet installation. Employee #1 then went outside to unload cabinet materials. He began to feel ill and vomited. Employee #1's illness did not require hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1267927.015 | 53 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |