Accident Summary Nr: 103087.015 - Worker doing home renovation feels ill and vomits

Accident Summary Nr: 103087.015 -- Report ID: 0950643 -- Event Date: 09/05/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1267927.01510/03/2017236118One Week Bath

Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on September 5, 2017, Employee #1, employed by a home renovation company, was working inside an air conditioned house. He was cleaning and prepping the kitchen for cabinet installation. Employee #1 then went outside to unload cabinet materials. He began to feel ill and vomited. Employee #1's illness did not require hospitalization.

Keywords: Housekeeping, Installing, Nausea, Residential Construction, Vomit

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1267927.015 53 M Non Hospitalized injury