Accident: 103074.015 - Employee Is Injured When Struck In Face When Tree Trunk Spli
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1294755.015 | 02/09/2018 | Hill Construction Inc |
At 3:00 p.m. on February 8, 2018, an employee was making a back cut on a tree wh en the trunk split and hit the employee in his face. The employee suffered seve ral fractures to his facial bones and eye sockets. The employee was hospitalize d.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1294755.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury |