Accident Summary Nr: 103042.015 - Two employees are working indoors during high heat and suffe
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1254745.015 | 08/15/2017 | 311421 | Sunsweet Growers, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:40 p.m. on June 21, 2017, two employees were working indoors on a hot day. Both employees were working around juice machines and Employee #1 felt sick in the stomach and was light-headed. Employee #2 felt sick in the stomach, was light-headed, and had a headache. Employee #1 was diagnosed with nausea and Employee #2 suffered from heat exhaustion.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1254745.015 | 26 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction | |
| 2 | 1254745.015 | 40 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |