Accident Summary Nr: 103010.015 - Employee is splashed by hot water and suffers thermal burns
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1294205.015 | 02/09/2018 | 561320 | Fairway Staffing Services |
Abstract: At 5:15 a.m. on January 12, 2018, an employee was standing by a pot of boiling water and was splashed. The employee received thermal burns on his neck by scalding hot water.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1294205.015 | 59 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |