Accident Summary Nr: 103006.015 - Employee fractures hand while adjusting conveyor belt
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1294147.015 | 02/08/2018 | 337122 | La-Z-Boy |
Abstract: At 12:15 p.m. on February 3, 2018, an employee was assisting several maintenance technicians while adjusting a conveyor belt and caught his hand between a conveyor roller and belt. The employee fractured his hand and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1294147.015 | 27 | M | Hospitalized injury |