Accident Summary Nr: 102993.015 - Employee is injured when using pry bar
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1294083.015 | 02/08/2018 | 213112 | Basic Energy Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on February 01, 2018, an employee was using a metal pry bar to rotate a pump. The pry bar slipped and the employee fell, striking his head and face on the corner of a truck box, resulting in a facial laceration and concussion.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1294083.015 | 26 | M | Hospitalized injury |