Accident Summary Nr: 102992.015 - Employee is found unresponsive in car, presumed dead by hear
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1294078.015 | 02/09/2018 | 713940 | City Of San Diego |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on February 7, 2018, an employee was performing some routine irrigation repair at the public park in San Diego and was last seen by a coworker at around noon. The employee was found slumped over the steering wheel and was unresponsive. Paramedics were unable to revive the employee and the employee was pronounced dead at the scene as a possible heart attack victim.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1294078.015 | 61 | M | Fatality | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm |