Accident Summary Nr: 102990.015 - Employee falls from crane basket during tree trimming activi

Accident Summary Nr: 102990.015 -- Report ID: 0257260 -- Event Date: 05/23/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1235806.01505/25/2017561720Perfect Cleaning Services Inc

Abstract: At 6:00 p.m. on May 23, 2017, an employee was assisting a coworker with tying a log to the arm of a basket truck and fell from the basket. The employee was hospitalized and suffered multiple fractures to his hip and jaw as well as other injuries.

Keywords: Crane Boom, Face, Fall, Fracture, Hip, Tree Felling, Tree Limb

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1235806.015 48 M Hospitalized injury