Accident Summary Nr: 102982.015 - Employee falls from step ladder and breaks his hip and elbow
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1293976.015 | 02/08/2018 | 721110 | Bgac, Llc |
Abstract: At 9:00 p.m. on January 14, 2017, an employee was freeing a roll up door while standing on a step ladder and was using a crow bar to loosen the roll top door. The employee fell from the ladder and broke his right hip and elbow. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1293976.015 | 49 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |