Accident Summary Nr: 102979.015 - Employee is caught by machine while making adjustments and a
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1293978.015 | 02/09/2018 | 332212 | Deerfield Packaging Service, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:30 a.m. on February 5, 2018, an employee was adjusting a machine when it activated and amputated the tip of his finger. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1293978.015 | 27 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |