Accident Summary Nr: 102959.015 - Employee fractures hand, arm, wrist, and dislocates elbow wh
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1293875.015 | 02/09/2018 | 713920 | Friedl Ski Ventures, Llc |
Abstract: At 8:45 p.m. on February 8, 2018, an employee was directing snow tubing customers into tube run lanes. The employee's right arm jacket sleeve was caught on the conveyor belt and pulled his arm between the magic carpet conveyor belt and drum tensioner, fracturing his hand, wrist, and arm as well as dislocating his elbow. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1293875.015 | 16 | M | Hospitalized injury | Attendants, amusement and recreation facilities |