Accident: 102916.015 - Employee Falls From Residential Roof And Is Killed From Head
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1293423.015 | 02/07/2018 | Hs Roofing Inc |
At 11:00 a.m. on February 3, 2018, an employee was installing shingles on a slop ed roof and was approximately 18 feet above the deck. The employee was working along on the rear of the residence and a coworker heard the employee fall and la nding on the deck. The employee suffered head trauma and was killed.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | Maintenance or repair | 2 | 18 | X |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1293423.015 | 24 | M | Fatality | Roofers | FallDist: 18 FallHt:18 Cause: Roofing FatCause: |