Accident Summary Nr: 102909.015 - Employee catches finger between gear and sprocket of conveyo
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1293353.015 | 02/06/2018 | 322211 | Interstate Container Lowell, Llc |
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on January 30, 2018, an employee was putting a conveyor belt back on track and caught his hand in a gear and sprocket, partially amputating a finger. Hospitalization was not required.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1293353.015 | 30 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |