Accident Summary Nr: 102905.015 - Employee falls from ladder stand and fractures arm
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1292503.015 | 02/07/2018 | 444110 | Lowes #0199 |
Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on January 30, 2018, an employee was stocking the upper shelves of a storage rack with product while on portable ladder stand. The employee started down the ladder when her foot slipped off a step and she fell, catching her arm in the side rails. The employee fractured her left arm and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1292503.015 | 21 | F | Hospitalized injury | Stock handlers and baggers |