Accident Summary Nr: 102903.015 - Two employees are stabbed by assailant, one employee is kill
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1293338.015 | 02/08/2018 | 722110 | Tuckers Bowl Inc |
Abstract: At 1:30 a.m. on February 3, 2018, two employees were working in a bar and Employee #1 asked a patron to leave the bar. Employee #1 as stabbed in the chest by his assailant and was hospitalized for 2 days before being released. Employee #2 was stabbed in the neck and was killed on-site.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1293338.015 | 48 | M | Hospitalized injury | Police and detectives, public service | |
| 2 | 1293338.015 | 38 | F | Fatality | Bartenders |