Accident Summary Nr: 102902.015 - Employee is injured in fall from roof of house
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1293316.015 | 02/07/2018 | 517110 | Critical Hub Networks, Inc |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on February 02, 2018, an employee was attempting to access the roof of a one story house using a 16 foot ladder when he fell backwards onto a concrete floor, resulting in a cranial fracture, broken left wrist, and hurt back.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1293316.015 | 34 | M | Hospitalized injury | Technicians, n.e.c. |