Accident Summary Nr: 102856.015 - Employee collapses alongside work vehicle and dies from hear
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1292954.015 | 02/06/2018 | 561730 | Wright Tree Service Inc |
Abstract: On February 5, 2018, an employee was standing or kneeling near a work vehicle when he collapsed and died from a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1292954.015 | 52 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |