Accident: 102826.015 - Employee Is Found Unresponsive On Kitchen Floor
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1292840.015 | 02/06/2018 | Sentara Obici Hospital |
At 2:00 p.m. on February 6, 2018, an employee was working for a 168-bed, full-se rvice hospital. She was preparing food in the kitchen. She was found unresponsiv e on the floor. She had apparently sustained a medical cardiac arrest. She was d ead.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1292840.015 | 57 | F | Fatality |