Accident Summary Nr: 102826.015 - Employee is found unresponsive on kitchen floor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1292840.015 | 02/06/2018 | 722514 | Sentara Obici Hospital |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on February 6, 2018, an employee was working for a 168-bed, full-service hospital. She was preparing food in the kitchen. She was found unresponsive on the floor. She had apparently sustained a medical cardiac arrest. She was dead.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1292840.015 | 57 | F | Fatality |