Accident Summary Nr: 102825.015 - Employee catches finger under metal shelving system and crus
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1292839.015 | 02/06/2018 | 561320 | Rsi Installations Inc |
Abstract: At 9:50 a.m. on January 22, 2018, an employee was installing bases on a steel racking system inside a warehouse when he attempted to move one of the bases by hand and it tipped over, crushing his finger. The employee's finger was amputated. Hospitalization was not required.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1292839.015 | 32 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |