Accident Summary Nr: 102820.015 - Employee suffers a seizure and falls on the concrete floor

Accident Summary Nr: 102820.015 -- Report ID: 0950644 -- Event Date: 08/01/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1259328.01508/23/2017424330Michael Kors Distribution Center

Abstract: At 9:00 p.m. on August 1, 2017, Employee #1 was loading boxes onto a pallet. The employee suffered a seizure and fell to the concrete floor. Employee #1 was hospitalized for his injury.

Keywords: Concrete Slab, Fainted, Fall, Loading, Pallet, Struck Against

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1259328.015 22 M Hospitalized injury Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators