Accident Summary Nr: 102800.015 - Employee loses control over semi-truck and fractures ribs du
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1292621.015 | 08/22/2017 | 4213 | 484121 | 317718016 - M & M Transport Inc |
Abstract: At 6:00 p.m. on August 16, 2017, an employee was driving a semi-truck and trailer around a corner on the highway. The employee lost control of the truck and it tipped over on its side. The employee was crushed and suffered broken ribs. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1292621.015 | 66 | M | Hospitalized injury | Occupation not reported |