Accident Summary Nr: 102800.015 - Employee loses control over semi-truck and fractures ribs du

Accident Summary Nr: 102800.015 -- Report ID: 1054113 -- Event Date: 08/16/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1292621.01508/22/20174213484121317718016 - M & M Transport Inc

Abstract: At 6:00 p.m. on August 16, 2017, an employee was driving a semi-truck and trailer around a corner on the highway. The employee lost control of the truck and it tipped over on its side. The employee was crushed and suffered broken ribs. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Crushed, Fracture, Lost Control, Rib, Roll-Over, Traffic Accident

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1292621.015 66 M Hospitalized injury Occupation not reported