Accident Summary Nr: 102780.015 - Employee is cutting trellis wire and suffers laceration when
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1279657.015 | 11/29/2017 | 115115 | Luis Piedad Ayala |
Abstract: On August 23, 2017 an employee was cutting trellis wiring with a hand tool when the wire sprung back and struck the employee in his eye. The employee suffered a laceration to his eye and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1279657.015 | 48 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |