Accident Summary Nr: 102768.015 - Employee is struck by and run over by school bus, killed at

Accident Summary Nr: 102768.015 -- Report ID: 0355114 -- Event Date: 02/05/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1292515.01502/05/2018485410Prince William County Public Schools

Abstract: At 7:30 a.m. on February 5, 2018, the employee was walking behind a school bus and was struck by the bus. The employee was caught between the tire and the tarmac. The employee was killed.

Keywords: Bus, Caught Between, Motor Vehicle, Run Over, Struck By, Traffic Accident

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1292515.015 62 M Fatality