Accident Summary Nr: 102767.015 - Worker faints in grape vineyard
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1291483.015 | 02/02/2018 | 111332 | Kirchenman Enterprises Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on January 30, 2018, an employee was pruning grape vine canes with loppers and lost consciousness for a moment. The employee was taken to the hospital and admitted for observation.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1291483.015 | 55 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |