Accident Summary Nr: 102763.015 - Employee dies after collapsing and going into cardiac arrest
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1292480.015 | 02/02/2018 | 115115 | Villalpando Ag, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on January 30, 2018, an employee was working for a farm labor contractor and crew leader. He was working in an orchard field. He was carrying oranges. He collapsed, complaining of severe chest pain. He went into cardiac arrest and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1292480.015 | 50 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |