Accident Summary Nr: 102746.015 - Employee catches arm in conveyor belt and fractures it
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1292379.015 | 02/08/2018 | 333922 | Dematic Corp. |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on January 20, 2018, an employee was adjusting a belt on a conveyor and caught his arm in the conveyor belt, crushing and fracturing it. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1292379.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury |