Accident Summary Nr: 102744.015 - Employee's right arm is fractured when pulled into spindle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1292373.015 | 01/30/2018 | 321999 | Clayton Supply |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on January 25, 2018, an employee was reaching to pull paper off a spindle when she was pulled into the equipment. The employee sustained a compound fracture to her right arm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1292373.015 | 35 | F | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |