Accident Summary Nr: 102735.015 - Employee dies from cardio-vascular and respiratory system fa
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1268781.015 | 09/01/2017 | 1731 | 238210 | 106533 - Biehle Electric Incorporated |
Abstract: On August 29, 2017, an employee was performing de-energized electrical work. The employee was found unresponsive. EMS was called and the employee was resuscitated. The employee was admitted to the hospital and died on September 7, 2017.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1268781.015 | 43 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |