Accident Summary Nr: 102729.015 - Employee was cutting grass and suffers a stroke

Accident Summary Nr: 102729.015 -- Report ID: 0950644 -- Event Date: 11/14/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1278193.01511/17/2017812210Forest Lawn Memorial-Park Association

Abstract: At 12:05 p.m. on November 14, 2017, an employee had cut grass using a rider lawn mower. After lunch, the employee started feeling pressure on his left arm and went to the hospital where a diagnosis of stroke was made.

Keywords: Lawn Mower

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1278193.015 58 M Hospitalized injury