Accident Summary Nr: 102724.015 - Employee was washing salad mixture and lacerates finger with
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1292233.015 | 01/31/2018 | 722511 | Texas Roadhouse, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on January 15, 2018, an employee was washing and mixing salad in prep sink and the sink was almost full of water and salad mix. The employee cut his left hand's index finger on a kitchen knife that was underwater. Hospitalization was not required.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1292233.015 | 21 | M | Hospitalized injury | Food batchmakers |