Accident Summary Nr: 102714.015 - Employee falls and sustains head injury

Accident Summary Nr: 102714.015 -- Report ID: 0950625 -- Event Date: 09/19/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1269988.01510/10/2017444220Davis And Robert Inc.

Abstract: At 6:15 p.m. on September 19, 2017, Employee #1 was running in the shop area. The employee jumped up, grabbed an overhead beam, and swung his legs into air. His hands slipped, and he fell and hit the concrete floor, striking his back and head. Employee #1 was hospitalized with a head injury.

Keywords: Back, Concrete Slab, Fall, Head, Struck Against

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1269988.015 18 M Hospitalized injury Sales counter clerks