Accident Summary Nr: 102714.015 - Employee falls and sustains head injury
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1269988.015 | 10/10/2017 | 444220 | Davis And Robert Inc. |
Abstract: At 6:15 p.m. on September 19, 2017, Employee #1 was running in the shop area. The employee jumped up, grabbed an overhead beam, and swung his legs into air. His hands slipped, and he fell and hit the concrete floor, striking his back and head. Employee #1 was hospitalized with a head injury.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1269988.015 | 18 | M | Hospitalized injury | Sales counter clerks |