Accident Summary Nr: 102698.015 - Employee falls 25 feet, fracturing pelvis and ribs
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1277265.015 | 11/14/2017 | 1761 | 238390 | 317718796 - Pacific Northwest Building Specialists Inc |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on November 12, 2017, Employee #1 was installing a plastic tarp on a residential roof. The employee disconnected her harness to relocate the lifeline on top of the plastic tarp and fell 25 feet to the ground. Employee #1 fractured her pelvis and ribs, which she was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | Under $50,000 | 2 | 23 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1277265.015 | 37 | F | Hospitalized injury | Roofers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |