Accident Summary Nr: 102685.015 - Employee sustains smoke inhalation due to a fire in a room
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1270605.015 | 10/13/2017 | 811412 | Royal Service Air-Conditioning Inc |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on August 30, 2018, an employee sustained smoke inhalation due to a fire in the room where air conditioning units were being installed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1270605.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |