Accident Summary Nr: 102685.015 - Employee sustains smoke inhalation due to a fire in a room

Accident Summary Nr: 102685.015 -- Report ID: 0950641 -- Event Date: 08/30/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1270605.01510/13/2017811412Royal Service Air-Conditioning Inc

Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on August 30, 2018, an employee sustained smoke inhalation due to a fire in the room where air conditioning units were being installed.

Keywords: Fire, Installing, Smoke Inhalation

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1270605.015 30 M Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction