Accident Summary Nr: 102683.015 - Employee falls and injures ankle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1291655.015 | 01/24/2018 | 711110 | Studio Theatre |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on August 24, 2017, an employee was over seeing a photo shoot. The employee was in the process of crossing a stage when her foot got caught on something causing her to fall down four steps resulting in a four inch laceration and severe sprain of her left foot.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1291655.015 | 34 | F | Hospitalized injury | Art, drama and music teachers |