Accident Summary Nr: 102683.015 - Employee falls and injures ankle

Accident Summary Nr: 102683.015 -- Report ID: 0316100 -- Event Date: 08/24/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1291655.01501/24/2018711110Studio Theatre

Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on August 24, 2017, an employee was over seeing a photo shoot. The employee was in the process of crossing a stage when her foot got caught on something causing her to fall down four steps resulting in a four inch laceration and severe sprain of her left foot.

Keywords: Ankle, Fall, Stair, Tripped

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1291655.015 34 F Hospitalized injury Art, drama and music teachers