Accident Summary Nr: 102641537 - Employee Suffers an Apparent Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315598102 | 05/09/2011 | 9199 | 921190 | Village Of Hanover Park - Public Works |
Abstract: On May 9, 2011, Employee #1, of Village of Hanover Park Public Works, was riding a lawn mower. During this activity, Employee #1 suffered an apparent heart attack and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315598102 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |