Accident Summary Nr: 102628.015 - Employee falls from roof and fractures leg
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1291107.015 | 01/25/2018 | 424510 | Cooperative Supply, Inc |
Abstract: At 2:15 p.m. on January 16, 2018, an employee was walking on the roof of a fertilizer bin to close the hatch after unloading a truck. The employee slipped and fell off the roof and fractured his left femur. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1291107.015 | 27 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |