Accident Summary Nr: 102627.015 - Employee is exposed to arc flash and is hospitalized

Accident Summary Nr: 102627.015 -- Report ID: 0418200 -- Event Date: 01/23/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1290725.01501/25/2018531311Tm Multi Family Management Ga Llc

Abstract: At 10:45 pm on January 23, 2018, an employee is exposed to an arc flash and is hospitalized.

Keywords: Electric Arc

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1290725.015 25 M Hospitalized injury Technicians, n.e.c.