Accident: 102626.015 - Employee Collapses While Checking Mouse Trap And Dies
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1268692.015 | 10/04/2017 | Ecolab |
At 3:00 p.m. on October 3, 2017, an employee was checking mouse trap and collaps ed. The employee had a cardiovascular attack and died.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1268692.015 | 50 | M | Fatality | Pest control occupations |