Accident Summary Nr: 102626.015 - Employee collapses while checking mouse trap and dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1268692.015 | 10/04/2017 | 334512 | Ecolab |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on October 3, 2017, an employee was checking mouse trap and collapsed. The employee had a cardiovascular attack and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1268692.015 | 50 | M | Fatality | Pest control occupations |