Accident Summary Nr: 102619.015 - Employee is shocked when moving live electrical cabinet
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1291008.015 | 01/25/2018 | 334517 | Iba Industrial, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on January 23, 2018, an employee was moving an electrical cabinet. The employee was shocked, resulting in burns and lacerations. The employee was hospitalized and treated for his injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1291008.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury | Engineering technicians, n.e.c. |